Select your language

CAD-plus Pro BV processes personal data in accordance with this privacy statement. For further information, questions or comments about our privacy policy, you can always send an email to us.

Processing Purposes

CAD-plus Pro BV collects and processes personal data of customers for customer and order management (including customer administration, follow-up of orders/deliveries, invoicing, follow-up of solvency and general communication).

Legal basis of the processing

Personal data is processed on the General Data Protection Regulation, in particular Article 6.1:

(b) necessary for the performance of a contract, to help us assist you to the fullest during the execution of our obligations,
(c) necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to keep general customer data for 7 years because of accounting purposes,
(f) necessary for the repressentation of our legitimate interest in doing business. However, we will never betray your trust and you can always object via mail. We also do not use marketing cookies or related cookies on our website.

Transfer to third parties

If this is necessary to achieve the intended purposes, the customer's personal data will be shared with other companies within the European Economic Area that are directly or indirectly associated width CAD-plus Pro BV or with any other partner of CAD-plus Pro BV;

CAD-plus Pro BV guarantees that these recipients will take the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data.

Retention period

The personal data processed for customer management will be kept for the period necessary to comply with legal requirements (including in the field of accounting).

Right of access, correction, erasure, restriction, objection and portability of personal data

The customer has the right to inspect his personal data at all times and can correct them or have them corrected if they are incorrect of incomplete, have them removed, have their processing limited and object to the processing of personal data concerning him on the basis of Articl 6.1(f), including profiling based on those provisions.

In addition, the customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, common and machine-readable form) of his personal data and to have the personal data forwarded to another company.

In order to exercise the above rights, the customer is asked to send an email to here.

Direct marketing

The customer has the right to object free of charge to any processing of his personal data for direct marketing purposes.

Complaint

 The Customer has the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussel – commission@privacycommission.be).

Cookies

During a visit to the site, "cookies" may be placed on your computer. A cookie is a text file that's placed by the server of a website in the browser of your computer or on your mobile device when you consult a website. Cookies cannot be used to identify individuals, a cookie can only identify a machine.

We only use essential first party cookies (cookies of our own website) to make it work as smoothly as possible.

You can set your internet browser in a way that cookies are not accepted, that you receive a warning when a cookie is installed or that the cookies are subsequently removed from your device. You can do this via the settings of your browser (via the help function). Keep in mind that certain graphic elements may not appear correctly, or that you will not be able to use certain applications. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies.